2022 TOURNAMENTS

12U CBT Invite on the Turf April 23rd & 24th
Pool A:  CBT 12U Black, GTS 12U, Fondy 12U White                                             
Pool B:  CBT 12U Blue, Pewaukee Jr. Pirates, New London

FRIDAY                                           

5pm New London vs. CBT 12U Blue
7pm  CBT 12U Black vs. Fondy 12U White

SATURDAY

9am  CBT 12U Blue vs. Pewaukee Jr. Pirates

11am  Pewaukee Jr. Pirates vs. New London

1pm  Fondy 12U White vs. GTS 12U 

3pm  GTS 12U vs. CBT 12U Black

SUNDAY
9am  Consolation Pool A Seed 3 vs. Pool B Seed 3

11am  Pool A Seed 2 vs. Pool B Seed 1 (Game 1)

1pm  Pool B Seed 2 vs. Pool A Seed 1 (Game 2)

3pm  Championship Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

Umpires:  K. Krueger & E. Gannon

CHAMPIONS: CBT 12U BLACK

RUNNER UP: PEWAUKEE JR. PIRATES

11U CBT Invite on the Turf April 30th & May 1st
Pool A:  CBT 11U, Appleton Nationals, Hortonville                                           
Pool B:  GTS 11U, Slinger, Neenah

FRIDAY                                       

515pm CBT vs. Appleton Nationals
715pm  Hortonville vs. CBT

SATURDAY

10am Slinger vs. Neenah

Noon GTS vs. Slinger

2pm Neenah vs. GTS

4pm Appleton Nationals vs. Hortonville

SUNDAY
9am Pool A Seed 3 vs. Pool B Seed 3 *Consolation

11am Pool B Seed 2 vs. Pool A Seed 1 (Game 1)

1pm Pool A Seed 2 vs. Pool B Seed 1 (Game 2)

3pm Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner *Championship

Umpires: K. Krueger & E. Gannon

CHAMPIONS: GTS

RUNNER UP: NEENAH

13U CBT Invite on the Turf May 7th & 8th
Pool A:  CBT 13U Black, Hit Machine, Escanaba                                          
Pool B:  CBT 13U Blue, Suburban Athletics, West De Pere

FRIDAY                                        

515pm CBT 13U Blue vs. West De Pere
715pm CBT 13U Black vs. Hit Machine

SATURDAY

9am Suburban Athletics vs. CBT Blue

11am Escanaba vs. CBT Black

1pm Hit Machine vs. Escanaba

3pm West De Pere vs. Suburban Athletics

SUNDAY
9am *Consolation Game Pool A Seed 3 vs. Pool B Seed 3

11am Pool B Seed 2 vs. Pool A Seed 1 (Game 1)

1pm Pool A Seed 2 vs. Pool B Seed 1 (Game 2)

3pm Championship (Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2)

Umpires: K. Krueger & E. Gannon

CHAMPIONS: HIT MACHINE

RUNNER UP:  CBT BLACK

15U CBT Invite on the Turf June 10th, 11th, & 12th
Pool A:  CBT 15U, Stars Baseball, Lannon Stonemen                                               
Pool B:  CBT 14U, Bigler Big Time Blue, Richfield Rockets

FRIDAY                                      

530pm  CBT 15U vs. Stars Baseball
730pm  CBT 14U vs. Richfield

SATURDAY

9am  Stars Baseball vs. Lannon

11am CBT 14U vs. Bigler Big Time

1pm Bigler Big Time vs. Richfield

3pm  Lannon vs. CBT 15U

SUNDAY
9am  *Consolation Game - Pool A Seed 3 vs. Pool B Seed 3

11am  Pool B Seed 2 vs. Pool A Seed 1 (Game 1)

1pm  Pool A Seed 2 vs. Pool B Seed 1 (Game 2)

3pm  Championship Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

Umpires: K. Krueger & C. Decker

CHAMPIONS: STARS BASEBALL

RUNNER UP:  BIGLER BIG TIME

17U CBT Invite on the Turf June 17th, 18th, & 19th

Pool A: CBT 17U, Menomonee Falls, Muskego

Pool B: Denmark, Stars Baseball, Richfield

FRIDAY                           

530pm Denmark vs. Stars Baseball
730pm CBT 17U vs. Menomonee Falls

SATURDAY

9am Stars Baseball vs. Richfield

11am Richfield vs. Denmark

1pm  vs. Menomonee Falls vs. Muskego

3pm Muskego vs. CBT 17U

SUNDAY
9am *Consolation Game Pool A Seed 3 vs. Pool B Seed 3

11am Game 1: Pool B Seed 2 vs. Pool A Seed 1

1pm Game 2: Pool A Seed Seed 2 vs. Pool B Seed 1

3pm Game 3: *Championship Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

14U CBT Invite on the Turf July 8th, 9th, & 10th
Pool A: CBT, ISA Nelson, Muskego, FVL Jr. Foxes                                            
Pool B: GTS, Neenah, Hit Machine, Badger North Stars

FRIDAY

2pm CBT vs. ISA Nelson

4pm FVL vs. CBT                                  

6pm Neenah vs. Hit Machine
8pm Muskego vs. ISA Nelson

SATURDAY

9am Badger North Stars vs. GTS

11am GTS vs. Neenah

1pm Hit Machine vs. Badger North Stars

3pm ISA Nelson vs. FVL

5pm CBT vs. Muskego

SUNDAY
8am FVL Jr. Foxes vs. Muskego

10am Badger North Stars vs. Neenah

Noon GTS vs. Hit Machine

2pm Seed 3 vs. Seed 2

4pm Championship (Winner Seed 3/2 vs. Overall #1 Seed)

13U CBT Turf Wars July 15th, 16th, & 17th
Pool A:  CBT Black, ISA Falish, Kewaskum, Bay Port                                             
Pool B: CBT Blue, Hortonville, Brew State, Germantown Blue

FRIDAY

2pm CBT Blue vs. Hortonville

4pm Kewaskum vs. ISA Falish                       

6pm CBT Blue vs. Germantown Blue
8pm ISA Falish vs. CBT Black

SATURDAY

9am Kewaskum vs. Bay Port

11am Germantown Blue vs. Brew State

1pm Brew State vs. Hortonville

3pm Bay Port vs. ISA FALISH

5pm CBT Black vs. Kewaskum

SUNDAY
8am CBT Black vs. Bay Port

10am CBT Blue vs. Brew State

Noon  Hortonville vs. Germantown Blue

2pm Wild Card vs. #2 Overall Seed (Game 1)

4pm Game 1 Winner vs. Overall #1 Seed *Championship